This is an archived site/page. Please visit http://www.xs.edu.ph for the latest info. Thank you.
Men fully alive, endowed with a passion for justice, and the skills for development.

The 2009 Grade School Honor Roll

XAVIER AWARD

Patrick Sheldon Ko Wee

Christian Ong Go

7A - ST. AUGUSTINE OF HIPPO

ANNUAL ACADEMIC AWARDEES

FIRST HONORS

Jose Javier Fojas Almirante

Joseph Sebastian Arguelles Dee

Brendon Matthew Di Go

Kyle Isaac Tan Kua

Sigmund Wilhelm Mabasa Ty

Kevin Lorenz Lim Uykingtian

Patrick Sheldon Ko Wee

 SECOND HONORS

Howard Ysmael Liao Chua

Carlo Manuel Chua Tiu

 ANNUAL DILIGENCE AWARDEE

Patrick Sheldon Ko Wee

 SPECIAL Citations

INTERNATIONAL PRIMARY SCHOOL LEAVING EXAMINATION

With Distinction

 Brendon Matthew Di Go

SENATE RESOLUTION

Senate Resolution No. 98 Commendation for Perfect Scores

Po Leung Kuk 12th Primary Math World Contest

 Brendon Matthew Di Go

Chinese Proficiency Test (Hanyu Shuiping Kaoshi)

Certificate of Chinese Proficiency Test (Hanyu Shuiping Kaoshi)

Grade of A at Basic Level

 Patrick Sheldon Ko Wee

SUBJECT EXCELLENCE AWARDEES

 CHINESE

Patrick Sheldon Ko Wee

 FILIPINO

Patrick Sheldon Ko Wee

 LANGUAGE

Jose Javier Fojas Almirante

Sigmund Wilhelm Mabasa Ty

Patrick Sheldon Ko Wee

 READING

Jose Javier Fojas Almirante

 MATH

Jose Javier Fojas Almirante

Arnold Leigh Ryan Lim Choa

Brendon Matthew Di Go

Kyle Isaac Tan Kua

Sigmund Wilhelm Mabasa Ty

Kevin Lorenz Lim Uykingtian

 SCIENCE

Jose Javier Fojas Almirante

Howard Ysmael Liao Chua

Joseph Sebastian Arguelles Dee

Brendon Matthew Di Go

Kyle Isaac Tan Kua

Patrick Sheldon Ko Wee

 7B - ST. AMBROSE OF MILAN

ANNUAL ACADEMIC AWARDEES

FIRST HONORS

Gregory Shawn Kho Chua

Christian Ong Go

David Christopher Gomez Gozali

Nathaniel Jedd Ong Lim

Peter Nicholas Saquido Onglao

Kenrick Steven Tiu Tan

Royce Adrian Tan Tee

Stanley Alandy Dy Yu Galan

SECOND HONORS

Mark Javerick Lim Cheng

Deondre Martin Tan Ng

Martin Harley Pe Sy

Nicolas Ryan Ang Tiutan

John Theodore Uyvico Yap

ANNUAL DILIGENCE AWARDEES

Christian Ong Go

Kenrick Steven Tiu Tan

Stanley Alandy Dy Yu Galan

SUBJECT EXCELLENCE AWARDEES

CHINESE

Christian Ong Go

Kenrick Steven Tiu Tan

FILIPINO

Christian Ong Go

Kenrick Steven Tiu Tan

 LANGUAGE

Gregory Shawn Kho Chua

Christian Ong Go

David Christopher Gomez Gozali

Nathaniel Jedd Ong Lim

Peter Nicholas Saquido Onglao

Royce Adrian Tan Tee

  MATH

Christian Ong Go

David Christopher Gomez Gozali

Peter Nicholas Saquido Onglao

Royce Adrian Tan Tee

 READING

Gregory Shawn Kho Chua

Christian Ong Go

Royce Adrian Tan Tee

Stanley Alandy Dy Yu Galan

SCIENCE

Christian Ong Go

David Christopher Gomez Gozali

Deondre Martin Tan Ng

Peter Nicholas Saquido Onglao

Kenrick Steven Tiu Tan

Royce Adrian Tan Tee

7C- ST. IRENAEUS OF LYONS

 ANNUAL ACADEMIC AWARDEES

FIRST HONORS

Antonio Geoffrey Sun Go II

Gerard Wesley Tiu Tan

Daniel Paul Cheng Uy

Adrian Alexander Ng Yu

                               SECOND HONORS

Giles Ashby Young De Jesus

Aaron Jevon Anthony Sy Dy

Ralph Vincent James Pabilona So Chan

Audric Alphonse Chan Sy

Jason Matthew Tan Tung

Ryan Daniele Yang Uy

Kerwin Miles Cu Yaolim

ANNUAL DILIGENCE AWARDEE

Daniel Paul Cheng Uy

 SUBJECT EXCELLENCE AWARDEES

                      CHINESE

Daniel Paul Cheng Uy

 LANGUAGE

Antonio Geoffrey Sun Go II

Daniel Paul Cheng Uy

Gerard Wesley Tiu Tan

MATHEMATICS

Aaron Jevon Anthony Sy Dy

Luigi Red Ng Gaerlan

Antonio Geoffrey Sun Go II

Daniel Paul Cheng Uy

Gerard Wesley Tiu Tan

Jason Matthew Tan Tung

Adrian Alexander Ng Yu

READING

Daniel Paul Cheng Uy

SCIENCE

Antonio Geoffrey Sun Go II

Daniel Paul Cheng Uy

Jason Matthew Tan Tung

Adrian Alexander Ng Yu

7D – ST JEROME

ANNUAL ACADEMIC AWARDEES

 SECOND HONORS

 Alison Borlongan Alcaraz

 

7E – ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM

ANNUAL ACADEMIC AWARDEES

FIRST HONORS

Joshua John Yu Guilas

                                                     ANNUAL DILIGENCE AWARDEE

Joshua John Yu Guilas

 SUBJECT EXCELLENCE AWARDEES

 MATHEMATICS

 Shawn Mackenzie Tang Chua

Joshua John Yu Guilas

 

7F – ST. POLYCARP

ANNUAL ACADEMIC AWARDEES

SECOND HONORS

 Kyle Patrick Tana Gosiaco
John Matthew Gomez Kua

7G – ST. GREGORY THE GREAT

 SUBJECT EXCELLENCE AWARDEES

 CHINESE

Kirby Spencer Alejado Lee

 Special Citation

 Chinese Proficiency Test (Hanyu Shuiping Kaoshi)

Certificate of Chinese Proficiency Test (Hanyu Shuiping Kaoshi)

Grade of A at Basic Level

Kirby Spencer Alejado Lee

7H - ST. BONAVENTURE

 ANNUAL ACADEMIC AWARDEES

 FIRST HONORS

Miguel David Consunji Laperal

 SECOND HONORS

Kyle Peterson Ho Chua

 SUBJECT EXCELLENCE AWARDEES

MATHEMATICS

Miguel David Consunji Laperal

Tomas Yap III

 

                               7I – ST. CYRIL OF ALEXANDRIA

 ANNUAL ACADEMIC AWARDEES

FIRST HONORS

Kenneth Enrico Jr. Sio Hungchiuming


SUBJECT EXCELLENCE AWARDEES

 MATHEMATICS

Kenneth Enrico Jr. Sio Hungchiuming

Clinton Harvey Hontiveros Lim
Ryan Christopher Chua Sy

 

Leave a Comment

Note: Xavier School reserves the right to edit or delete inappropriate comments. However, the School is also a believer in free speech. Only comments submitted using ones real name shall be considered for posting. Thank you.